This site uses cookies to enhance your experience. Please click Accept to continue.

The Corsham Photographic Club

 

 Subject  Project Type Position  Result 
 Rustic Charm - Judged by Joe McNeilage DPI Project 1st Clive Greenland (Light and Shade)
    2nd Claire Weston (Hand Crafted Mangle)
    3rd Allan Edwards  (Rustic Old Tree)
  Print Project 1st Allan Edwards (Rotten Trunk)
    2nd Roger Parry (The Old Ice House)
    3rd Lyn Jackson (Stourhead Fritillaries)
  Member's Choice    Roger Parry (The Old Ice House)
       
After Dark - Judged by Victoria Hillman DPI Project  1st Claire Weston (Bath by Night)
    2nd Clive Greenland (Aurora Borealis)
    3rd Clive Greenland (Night Reflections)
  Print Project 1st Allan Edwards (Longleat Lights)
    2nd  Roger Parry (St Bart's by Moonlight)
    3rd  Lyn Jackson (Dresden by Night)
  Member's Choice    Roger Parry (St Bart's by Moonlight)
       
 Woodland - Judged by Michael Holman DPI Project  1st  Keith Clover (KSCO 1) 
    2nd   Roger Parry (Autumnal Stroll) 
    3rd  Lyn Jackson (Winter Woodland, Prior Park)
   Print Project 1st  Clive Greenland (Ink Cap Fungi) 
    2nd  Lyn Jackson (Under the Tree) 
    3rd  Mike Hayter (Westwoods) 
  Member's Choice  

Roger Parry (Bluebells)  

       
 Sunrise or Sunset - Judged by Rick Dickinson DPI Project 1st Roger Parry (Sunset on the Rhein) 
    2nd   Clive Greenland (Silhouette Sunset)
    3rd Joe Suitters (Wales Sunset)
  Print Project 1st Mike Hayter (Red Sky at Night) 
    2nd Mike Hayter (Sunrise on the Beach) 
    3rd Roger Parry (Sunset over the Wylye Valley) 
  Member's Choice   Terry Reynolds (Sunset over the Weavern Valley)
       
 Reflections - Judged by Joe McNeilage DPI Project  1st Clive Greenland (On thin ice)
    2nd Claire Weston (Burners at Dawn) 
    3rd Clive Greenland (Karaoke Quacker)
  Print Project  1st  Lyn Jackson (Millsom Street Double Take) 
    2nd  Rick Dickinson (Dance, Dance, Dance)
    3rd Lyn Jackson (Lacock in Renault)
  Members' Choice   Lyn Jackson (Lacock in Renault)
       
 Still Life - Judged by Andy Beel (FRPS) DPI Project  1st  Claire Weston (Stickmen)
    2nd  Claire Weston (Footprints)
    3rd  Ed Suitters (Lighter)
  Print Project  1st  Lyn Jackson (Snooker Balls)
    2nd Rick Dickinson (Balancing Act)
    3rd Roger Parry (Glasses of Red)
  Members Choice   Rick Dickinson (Balancing Act)
       
Street Photography - Judged by Joe Suitters DPI Project 1st Mike Hayter (Bubbles in Bath)
    2nd Mike Hayter (Wheelbarrow men)
    3rd Reg Lambert (Mmm tasty)
Street Photography - Judged by Joe McNeilage Print Project 1st Terry Reynolds (Bath Abbey)
    2nd Reg Lambert (Enjoying a cuppa)
    3rd Mike Hayter (Food to go)
  Members Choice   Rick Dickinson (Witching hour at Waterloo)
       
Abstract Colour - Judged by Joe Suitters DPI Project 1st Clive Greenland (Oil Droplets)
    2nd Roger Parry (Paper Curls)
    3rd Rick Dickinson (Light Trails)
  Print Project 1st Rick Dickinson (Splash)
    2nd  Roger Parry (All sewn up)
    3rd Sue Dickinson (Colourific)
  Members Choice   Rick Dickinson (Splash), Roger Parry (All sewn up), Sue Dickinson (Camouflage Kids) and Roger Parry (Kaleidoscope)
       
 Hands and/or Feet - Judged by Joe Suitters DPI Project  1st  Rick Dickinson (Crafty Hands)
    2nd  Mike Hayter (Feet)
    3rd  Mike Hayter  (Hands) 
   Print Project 1st  Sue Dickinson (Holly and the Ava)
    2nd Rick Dickinson (Contemplation)
    3rd Roger Parry (Pedicure)
  Members Choice   Rick Dickinson (Love Clay)
       
Architecture - Judged by Peter Crane (LRPS) DPI Project 1st Mike Hayter (Bath Spa)
    2nd Joe McNeilage (Knaresborough)
    3rd Rick Dickinson (Underneath the Arches)
  Print Project 1st Roger Parry (Faded Elegance)
    2nd Sue Dickinson (Bath Abbey)
    3rd Joe McNeilage (Chapel of Our Lady of the Craig)
  Members Choice   Roger Parry (Faded Elegance)